Trial Calendar In The 348th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 07/01/2024 through 07/31/2024
                                   For The Week Of 07/01/2024
                              Updated June 03, 2024 at 10:48AM    
Honorable Megan Fahey                 
                                                Nancy Bentley, COORDINATOR(817-884-2715)        
                                                   Lisa Adams, ADM. CLK(817-884-2787)           
 
 
                                                                                       Page:   1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-342604-23   ALLIANCE TRUCKING, LP             ANDREW S HARRIS                (512)900-3012
  (1)             VS  05/26/2023            CONTRACT, CONSUMER/DTPA                                               
                                            1ST TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 3     NOBLE & NOBLE CAPITAL GROUP                                                   
                  LLC, ET AL                        THOMAS C BARRON                (214)855-6631
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-343166-23   ERIC RIOJA, ET AL                 FRANK GANNON                   (972)455-8700
                                                    PRO SE-RIOJA, ERIC             (   )   -    
                                                    MICHAEL E KELLER               (214)775-0817
  (2)             VS  06/23/2023            REAL PROPERTY, OTHER PROPERTY                                         
                                            1ST TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 2     JUAN FAVELA, ET AL                JOYCE W LINDAUER               (972)503-4033
                                                    REBECCA T VAUGHN               (972)503-4033
                                                    SAMUEL P JOHNDROE              (817)752-4111
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-343972-23   HANGER 19 APARTMENTS LLC          NIRAL R GANDHI                 (214)272-8030
  (3)             VS  07/27/2023            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            1ST TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 3     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        ERIC A RUIZ                    (512)379-5800
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-344017-23   CMF 15 PORTFOLIO LLC              NIRAL R GANDHI                 (214)272-8030
  (4)             VS  07/28/2023            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            1ST TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 3     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        ERIC A RUIZ                    (512)379-5800
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-344027-23   MCDONALDS REAL ESTATE COMPANY     KENNETH R COLE                 (713)973-6700
  (5)             VS  07/28/2023            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            1ST TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 3     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        ERIC A RUIZ                    (512)379-5800
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 348th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 07/01/2024 through 07/31/2024
                                   For The Week Of 07/01/2024
                              Updated June 03, 2024 at 10:48AM    
                                                                                       Page:   2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-345895-23   CFT NV DEVELOPMENTS LLC           CLEMETRIC R FRAZIER            (281)819-2719
                                                    CRAIG J MCCLELLAND             (281)819-2719
  (6)             VS  09/13/2023            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            1ST TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        ERIC C FARRAR                  (972)278-8282
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-345915-23   SUNGLOW COMMUNICATIONS LLC        CLEMETRIC R FRAZIER            (281)819-2719
                                                    CRAIG J MCCLELLAND             (281)819-2719
  (7)             VS  09/13/2023            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            1ST TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        ERIC C FARRAR                  (972)278-8282
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-346467-23   BIG BV 84, LLC                    MICHAEL A LANG                 (972)731-6758
  (8)             VS  09/20/2023            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            1ST TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        BRADEN W METCALF               (214)965-9900
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-346536-23   TURNER ELYSE ANDERSON 2000                                                    
                  HERITAGE TRUST                    MARK A ANDERSON                (817)294-1900
  (9)             VS  09/21/2023            REAL PROPERTY, OTHER PROPERTY                                         
                                            1ST TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        ERIC C FARRAR                  (972)278-8282
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-346598-23   MANSIONS AT TIMBERLAND, LP        MICHAEL A LANG                 (972)731-6758
  (10)            VS  09/21/2023            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            1ST TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        ERIC A RUIZ                    (512)379-5800
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 348th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 07/01/2024 through 07/31/2024
                                   For The Week Of 07/08/2024
                              Updated June 03, 2024 at 10:48AM    
                                                                                       Page:   3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-322245-20   JAMES YOUNG                       MATTHEW B FLANERY              (903)596-8080
  (1)             VS  12/16/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            **6TH TRIAL SETTING                                                   
  Discovery 3     MAXWELL LOWERY                    KAMELA A WILKINSON             (214)748-3831
                                                    SHANNON M CALLAWAY             (214)748-3831
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 09/07/2021 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-330859-21   RHONDA MOORE                      MATTHEW W BOBO                 (817)529-0774
                                                    KATY L HART                    (817)335-4747
  (2)             VS  12/13/2021            CONTRACT, FRAUD/MISREPRESENTATION                                     
                                            **5TH TRIAL SETTING                                                   
  Discovery 1     B & R WILEY FAMILY, LP, ET AL     CESAR ESCALANTE                (713)632-1700
                                                    NATHAN WESELY                  (713)632-1700
                                                               JURY REQUESTED 01/10/2022 by DEFN

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-338949-22   LARRY GOLDEN, ET AL               DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
                                                    CANDICE P HALEY                (817)226-8100
                                                    JORDAN M VOOR                  (214)444-8808
                                                    BRIAN MCDONALD                 (817)861-8400
  (3)             VS  12/09/2022            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            2ND TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 2     DOUGLAS STEPHAN HARRIS, ET AL     KATELYN C HILL                 (469)543-8319
                                                    ANDREW BOONE                   (512)445-1580

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-341136-23   EVERYTHING BREAKS, INC.           MATTHEW J TUERK                (000)000-0000
  (4)             VS  03/23/2023            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            1ST TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 3     PRIMEDIA NETWORK, INC.            CHRISTOPHER J SNYDER           (972)455-8700

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-341451-23   GUADALUPE BONILLA,                                                            
                  INDIVIDUALLY AND AS NEXT FRIEN    MICHAEL S FRANCIS              (817)329-9001
                                                    PHILLIP SHAW                   (817)329-9001
  (5)             VS  04/10/2023            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            1ST TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 2     SANDRA RIVERA GONZALEZ            RANDALL G WALTERS              (214)204-2400

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-342820-23   PHYLLIS MEDEARIS                  DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
                                                    ALISHA DARDEN                  (817)226-8100
  (6)             VS  06/08/2023            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            1ST TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 2     ALEXIA MORAN, ET AL               OLAOLUWA ISRAEL                (972)419-3800

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 348th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 07/01/2024 through 07/31/2024
                                   For The Week Of 07/08/2024
                              Updated June 03, 2024 at 10:48AM    
                                                                                       Page:   4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-343598-23   MARC VONGSAVATH                   DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
                                                    ALISHA DARDEN                  (817)226-8100
  (7)             VS  07/14/2023            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            1ST TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 2     STACEY STERNER                    KYLE L SMITH                   (817)766-7488

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 348th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 07/01/2024 through 07/31/2024
                                   For The Week Of 07/15/2024
                              Updated June 03, 2024 at 10:48AM    
                                                                                       Page:   5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-330749-21   MARGHERITA ACCETTURA              RYAN L THOMPSON                (214)755-7777
                                                    SHAWN W SAJJADI                (214)755-7777
                                                    JEFFREY SHELTON                (214)755-7777
  (1)             VS  12/08/2021            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
                                            3RD TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 3     BROWN DEER MANAGEMENT LLC         DAVID W WHITEHURST             (972)503-5455
                                                    REBECCA GILBERG                (972)503-5455
                                                    CAYLIN C CRAIG                 (281)378-7640
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/08/2021 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-337315-22   PAMELA METCALFE                   CHIP N SEARCY                  (817)386-2881
  (2)             VS  09/30/2022            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
                                            3RD TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 3     TRINITY METRO/FORT WORTH                                                      
                  TRANSPORTATION AUTHORITY, ET A                                                

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-340794-23   JUAN SANCHEZ                      ORI RAPHAEL                    (214)739-0100
                                                    ASHLEY T GOLDMAN               (214)739-0100
  (3)             VS  03/09/2023            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            2ND TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 2     KATHRYN CLAUDIA MARIE                                                         
                  MILLER, ET AL                     RAYMOND B ALBERTSON            (972)971-6820
                                                    JAVIER GONZALEZ                (972)971-6820

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-342523-23   JASMINE ROBY-DAVIS                HUSSAIN ISMAIL                 (214)378-6665
  (4)             VS  05/24/2023            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            1ST TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 3     NATHANIEL TAMULEWICZ              BRIAN MCDONALD                 (817)861-8400
                                                    AMANDA NICODEM                 (214)659-4300

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-342948-23   DOMINIQUE LYNCH                   RYAN E ROGERS                  (972)918-3780
                                                    JOHN M GROCE JR                (817)294-1900
                                                    ANDREW B ETTER II              (817)294-1900
  (5)             VS  06/14/2023            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            1ST TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 2     SANDRA RODRIGUEZ                  WESLEY M HIGHTOWER             (817)334-0800

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 348th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 07/01/2024 through 07/31/2024
                                   For The Week Of 07/22/2024
                              Updated June 03, 2024 at 10:48AM    
                                                                                       Page:   6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-341425-23   MARIA IGNACIO MORENO              DOUG PERRIN                    (214)646-2004
  (1)             VS  04/10/2023            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            2ND SETTING                                                           
  Discovery 2     C. DAVID JONES, ET AL                                                         
  (NON-JURY)                                                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-315984-20   CURLEYLINE TOBIN                  SEAN M MCCONNELL               (512)306-1800
                                                    JAY HARVEY                     (512)306-1800
  (2)             VS  03/19/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, MEDICAL                                             
                                            **10TH TRIAL SETTING                                                  
  Discovery 3     JAY A. PATEL, D.O., ET AL         JEFFREY W RYAN                 (214)905-2003
                                                    JESSICA N EATON                (469)698-4200
                                                    BRENTON BUCKLES                (214)905-2003
  SPEC SET 07/22/2024                                          JURY FEE PAID 03/31/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-324609-21   ROBERT REYES                      JASON A ITKIN                  (713)222-3800
                                                    CORY D ITKIN                   (713)222-3800
                                                    ALEXANDRA POULSON              (713)222-3800
  (3)             VS  04/12/2021            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            ** 7TH TRIAL SETTING                                                  
  Discovery 2     COOPER NATURAL RESOURCES,                                                     
                  INC., ET AL                       JAMES H NYE                    (713)752-4200
                                                    WILLIAM R LANGLEY              (713)651-2760
                                                    JERVONNE D NEWSOME             (713)651-2600
                                                    CAITLIN E GERNERT              (713)651-2600
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/17/2021 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-340534-23   ENEDINA TOBAR                     NOLAN R MCCONVILLE             (214)706-4031
                                                    MACKENZIE B LINYARD            (214)777-7777
  (4)             VS  02/27/2023            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            2ND TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 2     RACHELLE GRAHAM                   KURSTEN KING                   (682)249-7410
                                                    JOHN L FARISH                  (817)640-0465

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-340709-23   JENNIFER SAYLES                   CARLEY J FISHER                (713)322-4878
                                                    AUSTIN TRAINOR                 (361)985-0600
                                                    JASON BENHAM                   (361)985-0600
                                                    OSAYUKI OGBEIDE                (361)985-0600
  (5)             VS  03/07/2023            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            2ND TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 3     MARTHA GONZALEZ LOPEZ             R BRUCE MOON                   (817)332-1391

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 348th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 07/01/2024 through 07/31/2024
                                   For The Week Of 07/22/2024
                              Updated June 03, 2024 at 10:48AM    
                                                                                       Page:   7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-343111-23   FRANCISCO SOLIS-VALVERDE                                                      
                  (ORD/RESTYLE SIGNED 12-15-23)     MIESHA AUBREY                  (512)382-7707
                                                    AUSTIN M CARRIZALES            (512)382-7707
  (6)             VS  06/21/2023            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            1ST TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 1     CARL SIMS, ET AL                  JONATHAN MANGUM MILLER         (817)454-9675
                                                               JURY REQUESTED 06/21/2023 by PLTF

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-343146-23   BRADY HICKS JR.                   PRO SE-HICKS, BRADY, JR        (817)444-0857
  (7)             VS  06/22/2023            EMPLOYMENT, WORKERS COMPENSATION                                      
                                            1ST TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 2     JOE ROD SERVICES LLC, ET AL       JIM GRAU                       (214)521-4145
                                                    BRYAN W JONES                  (512)224-7322
                                                    AMANDA HENDRICK LEWIS          (512)224-7322
                                                               JURY REQUESTED 06/22/2023 by PLTF

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 348th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 07/01/2024 through 07/31/2024
                                   For The Week Of 07/29/2024
                              Updated June 03, 2024 at 10:48AM    
                                                                                       Page:   8
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-321768-20   CHARLES THOMPSON                  RODNEY J GAPPELBERG            (469)374-9900
  (1)             VS  11/23/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, MEDICAL                                             
                                            *** 9TH SETTING ***                                                   
  Discovery 3     DANIEL CHO, D.M.D.                VERNON L KRUEGER               (214)389-4301
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/23/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-334142-22   DANIELLE NICHOLE GAGE             CHARBEL EL KAREH               (361)985-0600
  (2)             VS  06/17/2022            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            **5TH TRIAL SETTING                                                   
  Discovery 3     GRUBHUB, INC., ET AL              DOUGLAS D FLETCHER             (214)987-9600
                                                    JEFFREY D SMITH                (214)987-9600
                                                    PRO SE-POTEET, GEORGE M, JR    (817)862-8863

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-334873-22   JANE DOE                          CHARLES A BENNETT              (972)972-4969
                                                    OMAR B ITANI                   (972)972-4969
  (3)             VS  07/22/2022            INJURY OR DAMAGE, ASSAULT/BATTERY                                     
                                            4TH SETTING                                                           
  Discovery 3     ME SPE FRANCHISING, LLC F/K/A                                                 
                  MASSAGE ENVY FRANCHISING, LLC,    ROBERT W HELLNER               (469)210-2050
                                                    JAMES R PARISH                 (469)210-2050
                                                    REGINA SADA                    (469)210-2050
                                                    J DAVID LUNINGHAM              (817)870-1717

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-338222-22   CHRISTIAN CERON-LOPEZ             PRO SE-CERON-LOPEZ, CHRISTIAN  (   )   -    
  (4)             VS  11/02/2022            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            3RD TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 3     SAMANTHA RODRIGUEZ                JENNIFER MCNABB-FJERESTAD      (972)532-5412
                                                               JURY REQUESTED 11/29/2022 by DEFN

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  348-343890-23   SHERRY CAHILL                     DAVID E WILLIAMS II            (817)275-2889
  (5)             VS  07/25/2023            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            1ST TRIAL SETTING                                                     
  Discovery 2     SERGIO A. QUEZADA                 CARLOS A BALIDO                (214)204-2100

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------