Trial Calendar In The 352nd Judicial District Court
                              Starting 08/05/2024 through 08/26/2024
                                   For The Week Of 08/05/2024
                              Updated July 08, 2024 at 11:17AM    
Honorable JOSH BURGESS                
                                                 Kay Stewart, COORDINATOR(817-884-2730)         
                                                  Mary Reavis, ADM. CLK(817-884-1183)           
 
 
                                                                                       Page:   1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  352-285144-16   RKI EXPLORATION &                                                             
                  PRODUCTION, LLC                   J J KNAUFF                     (469)916-2552
                                                    JODY S SANDERS                 (817)332-2500
                                                    DANIEL H HERNANDEZ             (915)832-7200
                                                    JERRY D BULLARD                (817)552-7742
                                                    SCOTT A CUMMINGS               (817)552-7742
  (1)             VS  04/26/2016            CONTRACT, OTHER CONTRACT                                              
  Discovery 3     AMERIFLOW ENERGY SERVICES,                                                    
                  LLC                               REAGAN W SIMPSON               (713)632-8000
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/13/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  352-338838-22   JOSEPH WRIGHT, ET AL              DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
                                                    GARY A FRANCIS                 (469)598-1900
                                                    BRIAN MCDONALD                 (817)226-8100
  (2)             VS  12/05/2022            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     ENAS ABDULSAHIB HMDAWE            M NATHAN BARBERA               (214)423-5100

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  352-340576-23   LUIS VASQUEZ, ET AL               DONALD W FERRY                 (817)801-5052
  (3)             VS  03/01/2023            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     EMILIO DAVILA OLVERA              JUSTIN D PATTON                (281)980-3100
                                                    CLINT W CHASE                  (281)980-3100
                                                    JOHN L LOMBARDI                (281)980-3100
                                                    STEPHEN D BAIN                 (281)980-3100

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  352-340784-23   JOSE ANGEL SALAZAR                SPENCER P BROWNE               (214)526-7900
  (4)             VS  03/09/2023            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     DANG QUANG NGUYEN, ET AL          NASEEM D ALIBHAI               (214)748-3831

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  352-340941-23   OLUWAFEYIKEMI ODUSOGA             EDWIN N NWOKOCHA               (214)915-0330
  (5)             VS  03/15/2023            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     NTUMBA TSHIANGALA KABEYA,                                                     
                  ET AL                             JOHN W PETEREIT                (469)997-9467
                                                    ASHLEY G WHATLEY               (214)204-2100

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 352nd Judicial District Court
                              Starting 08/05/2024 through 08/26/2024
                                   For The Week Of 08/05/2024
                              Updated July 08, 2024 at 11:17AM    
                                                                                       Page:   2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  352-341320-23   LARRY PARKS                       DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
  (6)             VS  04/03/2023            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     LORNA C. SNYDER                   JOHN W BREEZE                  (903)813-1900

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  352-341433-23   DERRON DEMONE ANDERSON            PRO SE-ANDERSON, DERRON DEMONE (   )   -    
                                                    DIEGO ESPARZA                  (214)659-4300
  (7)             VS  04/10/2023            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     MANUEL GUZMAN DELGADO, ET                                                     
                  AL                                JENNIFER O CALVIN              (214)748-3831
                                                    ROBERT ALVAREZ                 (469)466-2555

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 352nd Judicial District Court
                              Starting 08/05/2024 through 08/26/2024
                                   For The Week Of 08/12/2024
                              Updated July 08, 2024 at 11:17AM    
                                                                                       Page:   3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  352-332826-22   IBRAHEEM KHADER                   MICHAEL HASSETT                (817)348-0400
  (1)             VS  03/31/2022            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     CITY OF NORTH RICHLAND                                                        
                  HILLS, TEXAS                      MALESHIA MCGINNIS              (817)427-6003
                                                    THOMAS L MCMILLIAN             (817)427-6003

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 352nd Judicial District Court
                              Starting 08/05/2024 through 08/26/2024
                                   For The Week Of 08/19/2024
                              Updated July 08, 2024 at 11:17AM    
                                                                                       Page:   4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  352-336249-22   JESSICA ANN RANDALL, ET AL        JAMES R AMES III               (817)605-1505
  (1)             VS  09/06/2022            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
  Discovery 3     3HUNDRED INVESTMENT GROUP                                                     
                  LLC, ET AL                        LANCE H "LUKE" BESHARA         (817)394-4844
                                                    MARK A TEAGUE                  (903)813-1900
                                                    BERENICE MEDELLIN PRUETTIANGK  (214)545-6389

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  352-340288-23   TRUCKER AMERICAN, LLC, ET                                                     
                  AL                                PAUL S BEIK                    (713)869-6975
  (2)             VS  02/16/2023            CONTRACT, CONSUMER/DTPA                                               
  Discovery 1     INTERNATIONAL TRADE ASSET                                                     
                  GROUP, INC.                       STAFFORD P BRANTLEY            (817)332-7788
                                                    JACOB T FAIN                   (817)332-7788
                                                    R CASEY O'NEILL                (817)286-5500

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  352-341214-23   MOHMOUD ELROSOUL                  AUSTIN F HARTLEY               (469)289-6063
  (3)             VS  03/28/2023            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     ZENA WANJIRU NDIRANGU                                                         
                                                    JOHN M FOWLER                  (214)748-3831
                                                               JURY REQUESTED 03/28/2023 by PLTF

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  352-341847-23   STEPHANIE HELLSTERN               MARY M MANLEY                  (817)820-0100
  (4)             VS  04/25/2023            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     MARISOL VELAZQUEZ-MONROY          BRAD K WESTMORELAND            (972)937-7273

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  352-343248-23   CITIBANK, N.A.                    JOSHUA W FORD                  (806)796-7375
                                                    AMBER O TEAL                   (806)796-7375
  (5)             VS  06/27/2023            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
  Discovery 1     RONNIE L SENTER                   MARTIN W SEIDLER               (210)694-0300

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  352-343307-23   MDP KIMBALL PARK OFFICE,                                                      
                  LLC                               EDWARD J LAPEROUSE II          (214)396-1099
  (6)             VS  06/29/2023            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 3     GP GROUP OF COMPANIES, LLC,                                                   
                  ET AL                             ROBERT BLACKWELL               (214)442-9602

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 352nd Judicial District Court
                              Starting 08/05/2024 through 08/26/2024
                                   For The Week Of 08/26/2024
                              Updated July 08, 2024 at 11:17AM    
                                                                                       Page:   5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  352-336458-22   KENNETH HAYNES, ET AL             BRADY D WILLIAMS               (214)329-1350
  (1)             VS  09/13/2022            INJURY OR DAMAGE, MEDICAL                                             
  Discovery 3     SAEID E. ARYAN D.O, ET AL         HEATHER A KANNY                (214)379-6900
                                                    BAILEY E STROHMEYER            (214)379-6900
                                                    BRIAN G JACKSON                (512)473-2002
  SPEC SET 08/26/2024 09:00AM                                                                   

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  352-338964-22   HILARY HARRISON, ET AL            BROCK DUKE                     (214)919-3910
                                                    CHAD TAYLOR                    (214)521-3605
                                                    BRYAN A GREEN                  (214)521-3605
  (2)             VS  12/12/2022            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     DEANTE JONES, ET AL               CARLOS A BALIDO                (214)204-2100
                                                    ELIZABETH A BALIDO             (214)204-2100

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  352-339981-23   PATRICK M. KENNY                  KRISTINA N KASTL               (214)821-0230
  (3)             VS  02/01/2023            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     SAMUEL EVAN WELCH                 BRAD K WESTMORELAND            (972)937-7273

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  352-340721-23   ALI NAZ FARHAD INC                DAVID L CHUMBLEY               (972)516-8808
  (4)             VS  03/07/2023            CONTRACT, INSURANCE                                                   
  Discovery 3     CAPACITY INSURANCE COMPANY        THOMAS G JACKS                 (713)588-0446
                                                    REID T HUDGINS                 (713)588-0446

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  352-340964-23   JOSH PIERITE, ET AL               BETH S JANICEK                 (210)366-4949
                                                    JACY PAWELEK                   (210)366-4949
  (5)             VS  03/16/2023            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
  Discovery 3     RUSTY'S - ARL, LLC                RYAN S HUGHES                  (817)562-9648

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  352-341053-23   TAYLOR BOROUGHS                   MATTHEW E AULSBROOK            (817)775-5364
                                                    DELIA CASTRO                   (817)775-5364
  (6)             VS  03/20/2023            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     ROBERT HAYES, ET AL               STEPHEN W GWINN                (214)748-3831
                                                    MALCOLM G RENWICK              (972)820-9595
                                                    JOE D ANDERSON                 (972)820-9595
                                                    NICHOLAS VINCENT               (713)354-4510
                                                    TESCH E USSERY                 (214)659-4357
                                                    KATHY KASSABIAN REID           (817)640-1588

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------